Welcome And Thanks For Stopping By >>> To Promote Your Business or Brand On Aruwaab9ja Blog!!! Call/WhatsApp >>> > +234 813 351 7876 or Send Mail To >>> > [email protected]

Biography: Aruwa Ibe El-Amin (AminoActive) || Aruwaab9ja Recognition Of New Artist.

Post a Comment
Prompting you the beast.....



Aruwa Ibe El-Amin better known by his stage name "AminoActive", is a Nigerian singer, Songwriter, and also an entrepreneur.

His 2010 single "Never let you go down" was well received through out Nigeria, He started his music career when he was in primary school (Rahma Academy) own by the emir of Suleja's Wife in Suleja Niger State 2006.

Background Information:

Parents: Aruwa Adams /Aruwa Adams Mary

Birth Name: Aruwa Ibe El-Amin 
Born 27, May 1995 (23)
Genres Afropop, Afrobeat 
Occupation (s) Singer, Songwriter 
Years Active: 2010 till present
Labels: YNYS Entertainment, Massive Music, RuleSon records
Associate Acts:Yung felaa, M'dee base, Xblaze, Dj holy boi, Fashisiii, RoughJohn, Jahonze

Connect with Dope Artist (AminoActive) via:

Facebook @RealAminoActive
Twitter @AminoActive1
Instagram @aminoactive1

Download one is his Music below, Listen and share.... 


Related Posts

Post a Comment